Home
Genus: Calystegia Print E-mail
Sunday, 05 April 2009 18:46


Calystegia sepium

Common name: Larger Bindweed, Hedge Bindweed, or Rutland Beauty

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Calistegia sepium with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) produced a dark brown-purple interveinal coloration.

 

Symptoms observed in the field

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 09:51