Home
Genus: Vitis Print E-mail
Friday, 10 April 2009 12:28


Vitis vinifera

Common name: Common Grape Vine

Symptoms observed in the field

Ambient ozone levels in southern Switzerland produced brown stippling in Vitis vinifera.

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:18