Home
Genus: Tilia Print E-mail
Friday, 10 April 2009 15:19


Tilia cordata

Common name: Littleleaf Linden

Symptoms observed in the field

Ambient ozone levels in southern Switzerland produced brown stippling in Tilia cordata.

 

 


Tilia platyphyllos

Common name: Large-Leaved Linden

Symptoms observed in the field

Ambient ozone levels near Torino (Italy) produced brown stippling in older leaves of Tilia platyphyllos.

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:14