Home
Genus: Liriodendrom Print E-mail
Wednesday, 15 April 2009 16:54


Liriodendron tulipifera

Common name: American Tulip Tree, Tulip Poplar or Yellow Poplar

Symptoms observed in the field

Liriodendron tulipifera showing ozone symptoms in southern Switzerland

 

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 09:57