Home
Genus: Rhamnus Print E-mail
Sunday, 03 May 2009 22:54


Rhamnus catharticus

Common name: Buckthorn, Common Buckthorn or Purging Buckthorn

Symptoms observed in the field

Ozone-induced brown stippling in Rhamnus catharticus observed in southern Switzerland.

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:06