Genus: Trifolium Print E-mail
Friday, 10 April 2009 12:13

Trifolium sp.

Common name: Clover

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Trifolium sp. with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced leaf stippling.


Symptoms observed in the field

Ambient ozone levels in southern Switzerland induced stippling in Trifolium sp..


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:14