Genus: Oenothera Print E-mail
Sunday, 03 May 2009 00:05

Oenothera biennis

Common name: Common Evening Primrose or Evening Star

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Oenothera biennis with ozone in Open Top Chambers induced a fine yellow brownish stippling and some reddening in the oldest plant leaves.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:00