Genus: Tamus Print
Monday, 04 May 2009 09:27


Tamus communis

Common name: Black Bryony

Symptoms observed in the field

Ambient ozone levels near Torino (Italy) produced interveinal reddening in older leaves of Tamus communis.

 

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:11