Genus: Sorbus Print
Friday, 10 April 2009 11:59


Sorbus aria

Common name: Whitebeam

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Sorbus aria with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced leaf bronzing.

 


Sorbus latifolia

Common name: European Mountain-Ash, Broad-Leaf Whitebeam

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Sorbus latifolia with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced leaf bronzing.

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:10