Genus: Potentilla Print
Thursday, 16 April 2009 15:23


Potentilla sp.

Common name: Cinquefoil

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Potentilla sp. with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced interveinal light brown stippling.

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:04