Genus: Rumex Print
Thursday, 16 April 2009 15:48


Rumex sp.

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Rumex sp. with enhanced ozone levels in a Continuous Stirred Tank Reactor (CSTR) produced leaf reddening in the oldest leaves.

 

Fumigation of Rumex sp. with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers produced leaf reddening of the oldest leaves.

 


Rumex crispus

Common name: Curly Dock

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Rumex crispus with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) red stipples surrounded by purple-red areas in older leaves.

 

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:08