Genus: Colutea Print E-mail
Sunday, 05 April 2009 18:20

Colutea arborescens

Common name: Common Bladder Senna

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Colutea arborescens with enhanced ozone levels in a Continuous Stirred Tank Reactor (CSTR) produced yellow interveinal stippling.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 09:53