Genus: Ricinus Print E-mail
Friday, 10 April 2009 13:06

Ricinus communis

Common name: Castor Oil Plant

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Ricinus communies with enhanced ozone levels in an Open Top Chamber (OTCs) induced interveinal stippling.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:06