Genus: Tagetes Print E-mail
Friday, 10 April 2009 13:13


Tagetes sp.

Common name: Marigold

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Tagetes sp. with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced reddening.

 

© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:10