Genus: Tropaeolum Print E-mail
Friday, 10 April 2009 14:57

Tropaeolum majus

Common name: Garden Nasturtium

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Tropaeolum majus with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced interveinal stippling.



Symptoms observed in the field

Ambient ozone levels in eastern Spain induced brown stippling in Tropaeolum majus.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:15