Genus: Valeriana Print E-mail
Friday, 10 April 2009 15:09

Valeriana officinalis

Common name: Garden Valerian

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Valeriana officinalis with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) mainly induced chlorosis, and a faint interveinal stippling.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:16