Genus: Crataegus Print E-mail
Thursday, 16 April 2009 12:02

Crataegus monogyna

Common name: Common Hawthorn

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Crataegus monogyna with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) produced yellow-brown interveinal stippling.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 09:54