Genus: Glycyrrhiza Print E-mail
Thursday, 16 April 2009 12:25

Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common name: Licorice

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Glycyrrhiza glabra with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) produced brown interveinal stippling.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 09:56