Genus: Origanum Print E-mail
Thursday, 16 April 2009 14:54

Origanum vulgare

Common name: Oregano, Wild Marjoram or Greek Oregano

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Origanum vulgare with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced leaf reddening in the oldest leaves. The species was relatively tolerant to ozone.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:01