Genus: Centranthus Print E-mail
Thursday, 16 April 2009 16:27

Centranthus ruber

Common name: Valerian or Red Valerian

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of the herb Centranthus ruber with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced leaf yellowing and faint light-brown stippling.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 09:53