Genus: Solanum Print E-mail
Monday, 04 May 2009 09:34

Solanum sodomeum

Common name: Indian Nightshade, Asian Nightshade or Poison Berry

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Solanum sodomeum with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) produced brown interveinal stippling.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:09