Genus: Vinca Print E-mail
Monday, 04 May 2009 10:25

Vinca difformis

Common name: Intermediate Periwinkle

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Vinca difformis with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) induced leaf chlorosis and brown interveinal stippling. Senescence was also accelerated.



© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 10:17