Genus: Alnus Print E-mail
Sunday, 10 May 2009 11:21

Alnus glutinosa

Common name: Black Alder, European Alder or Common Alder

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Alnus glutinosa with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) produced a brown interveinal stippling.



© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 09:50