Genus: Carpinus Print E-mail
Wednesday, 20 May 2009 11:45

Carpinus betulus

Common name: European or Common Hornbeam

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Carpinus betulus with increased ozone levels in Open Top Chambers induced brown stippling.


© 2009 Fundación CEAM © 2009 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 June 2009 09:52