Genus: Scrophularia PDF Print E-mail
Written by Vicent Calatayud   
Monday, 08 November 2010 13:26

Scrophularia auriculata

Common name: Water Figwort

Symptoms induced in controlled conditions (fumigation with ozone)

Fumigation of Scrophularia auriculata with enhanced ozone levels in Open Top Chambers (OTCs) accelerates senescence and enhanced reddening of older leaves. A faint stippling could also be observed in fumigated plants but very limited and restricted to few leaves. 




© 2010 Fundación CEAM © 2010 Copyright of the photos: their authors

Last Updated on Monday, 08 November 2010 13:45